Massachusetts Counties and municipalities

BARNSTABLE

John F. Meade, Register

3195 Main Street

P.O. Box 368

Barnstable, MA 02630

Phone – (508) 362-7733

Fax – (508) 362-5065

Internet – www.barnstabledeeds.org

Barnstable, Bourne, Brewster, Chatham, Dennis, Eastham, Falmouth, Harwich, Mashpee, Orleans, Provincetown, Sandwich, Truro, Wellfleet, Yarmouth

BERKSHIRE

North District

Frances T. Brooks, Register

65 Park Street

Adams, MA 01220

Phone – (413) 743-0035

Fax – (413) 743-1003

Internet – www.berkshirenorthdeeds.com

Adams, Cheshire, Clarksburg, Florida, Hancock, Lanesboro, New Ashford, North Adams, Savoy, Williamstown, Windsor

Middle District

Patricia Harris- Register

44 Bank Row

Pittsfield, MA 01201

Phone – (413) 443-7438

Fax – (413) 448-6025

Becket, Dalton, Hinsdale, Lee, Lenox, Otis, Peru, Pittsfield, Richmond, Stockbridge, Tyringham, Washington

Southern District

Wanda M. Beckwith- Register

334 Main Street

Great Barrington, MA 01230

Phone – (413) 528-0146

Fax – (413) 528-6878

Internet – www.berkshiresouthdeeds.com

Alford, Egremont, Great Barrington, Monterey, Mount Washington, New Marlborough, Sandisfield, Scheffield, West Stockbridge

BRISTOL COUNTY

Fall River District

Bernard J. McDonald- Register

441 North Main Street

Fall River, MA 02720

Phone – (508) 673-1651

Fax – (508) 673-2910

Internet – www.fallriverdeeds.com

Fall River, Freetown, Somerset, Swansea

Northern District

Barry Amaral- Register

11 Court Street

Taunton, MA 02780

Phone – (508) 822-0502

Fax – (508) 880-4975

Internet – www.tauntondeeds.com

Attleboro, Berkley, Dighton, Easton, Mansfield, North Attleboro, Norton, Raynham, Rehoboth, Seekonk, Taunton

Southern District

Sherrilynn M. Mello– Register

25 North Sixth Street

New Bedford, MA 02740

Phone – (508) 993-2603

Fax – (508) 997-4250

Internet – www.newbedforddeeds.com

Acushnet, Dartmouth, Fairhaven, New Bedford, Westport

DUKES

Paulo C. DeOliveira- Register

81 Main Street

P.O. Box 5231

Edgartown, MA 02539

Phone – (508) 627-4025

Fax – (508) 627-7821

Chilmark, Edgartown, GayHead, Gosnold, Oak Bluffs, Tisbury, West Tilbury

ESSEX

Northern District

M. Paul Iannuccillo

354 Merrimack Street

Suite 304

Lawrence, MA 01840

Phone – (978) 557-1900

Fax – (978) 688-4679

Internet – www.lawrencedeeds.com

Andover, Lawrence, Methuen, North Andover

ESSEX Continued

Southern District

John L. O’Brien Jr.- Register
45 Congress Street
Salem, MA 01970
Phone – (978) 542-1700
Fax – (978) 744-5865
Internet – www.salemdeeds.com

Amesbury, Beverly, Boxford, Danvers, Essex, Georgetown, Gloucester, Groveland, Hamilton, Haverhill, Ipswich, Lynn, Lynnfield, Manchester, Marblehead, Merrimac, Middleton, Nahant, Newbury, Newburyport, Peabody, Rockport, Rowley, Salem, Salisbury, Saugus, Swampscott, Topsfield, Wenham, West Newbury

FRANKLIN

Scott A. Cote- Register
43 Hope Street
Greenfield, MA 01301
Phone – (413) 772-0239
Fax – (413) 774-7150
Internet – www.franklindeeds.com

Ashfield, Bernardston, Buckland, Charlemont, Colraine, Conway, Deerfield, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Hawley, Heath, Leverett, Leyden, Monroe, Montague, New Salem, Northfield, Orange, Rowe, Shelburne, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Warwick, Wendell, Whately

HAMPDEN

Donald E. Ashe- Register
50 State Street
Springfield, MA 01102
Phone – (413) 755-1722
Fax – (413) 731-8190
Internet – www.hampdendeeds.com

Agawam, Blandford, Brimfield, Chester, Chicopee, East Longmeadow, Granville, Hampden, Holland, Holyoke, Long Meadow, Ludlow, Monson, Montgomery, Palmer, Russell, Southwick, Springfield, Tolland, Wales, West Springfield, Westfield, Wilbraham

HAMPSHIRE

Mary Olberding- Register
33 King Street
Northampton, MA 01060
Phone – (413) 584-3637
Fax – (413) 584-4136

Amherst, Belchertown, Chesterfield, Cummington, Easthampton, Enfield, Goshen, Granby, Greenwich, Hadley, Hatfield, Huntington, Middlefield, Northampton, Pelham, Plainfield, Prescott, South Hadley, Southampton, Ware, Westhampton, Williamsburg, Worthington

MIDDLESEX

Northern District

Richard Howe, Jr.– Register
360 Gorham Street
Lowell, MA 01854
Phone – (978) 322-9000
Fax – (978) 458-7765
Internet – www.lowelldeeds.com

Billerica, Carlisle, Chelmsford, Dracut, Dunstable, Lowell, Tewksbury, Tyngsborough, Westford, Wilmington

Southern District

Maria Curtatone- Register
208 Cambridge Street
East Cambridge, MA 02141
Phone – (617) 679-6310
Fax – (617) 494-9083
www.middlesexsouthregistry.com

Acton, Arlington, Ashby, Ashland, Ayer, Bedford, Belmont, Boxborough, Burlington, Cambridge, Concord, Everett, Framingham, Groton, Holliston, Hopkinton, Hudson, Lexington, Lincoln, Littleton, Malden, Marlboro, Maynard, Medford, Melrose, Natick, Newton, North Reading, Pepperell, Reading, Sherborn, Shirley, Somerville, Stoneham, Stow, Sudbury, Townsend, Wakefield, Waltham, Watertown, Wayland, Weston, Winchester, Woburn

NANTUCKET

Jennifer Ferreira- Register
Town & Country Building
16 Broad Street
Nantucket, MA 02554
Phone – (508) 228-7250
Fax – (508) 325-5331

NORFOLK

William O’Donnell- Register
649 High Street
Dedham, MA 02026
Phone – (781) 461-6101
Fax – (781) 326-4742
Internet – www.norfolkdeeds.org

Avon, Bellingham, Braintree, Brookline, Canton, Cohasset, Dedham, Dorchester, Dover, Foxborough, Franklin, Holbrook Hyde Park, Medfield, Medway, Millis, Milton, Needham, Norfolk, Norwood, Quincy, Randolph, Roxbury, Sharon, Stoughton, Walpole, Wellesley, Westwood, Weymouth, Wrentham

PLYMOUTH

John R. Buckley, Jr.- Register
50 Obery Street
Plymouth, MA 02360
Phone – (508) 830-9200
Fax – (508) 830-9280
Internet – http://plymouthdeeds.org

Abington, Bridgewater, Brockton, Carver, Duxbury, East Bridgewater, Halifax, Hanover, Hanson, Hingham, Hull, Kingston, Lakeville, Marion, Marshfield, Mattapoisett, Middleborough, North Bridgewater, Norwell, Pembroke, Plymouth, Plympton, Rochester, Rockland, Scituate, South Scituate, Wareham, West Bridgwater, Whitman

SUFFOLK

Steven Murphy- Register
24 New Chardon Street
Boston, MA 02114
Phone – (617) 788-8575
Fax – (617) 720-4163
Internet – www.suffolkdeeds.com

Boston, Chelsea, Revere, Winthrop

WORCESTER

Northern District

Kathleen Reynolds Daigneault- Register
Putnam Place
166 Boulder Drive
Suite 202
Fitchburg, MA 01420
Phone – ((78) 342-2132
Fax – (978) 345-2865
Internet – www.fitchburgdeeds.com

Ashburnham, Fitchburg, Leominster, Lunenburg, Westminster

Worcester District

Anthony Vigliotti- Register
90 Front Street
Worcester, MA 01608
Phone – (508) 798-7717
Fax – (508) 798-7746
Internet – www.worcesterdeeds.com

Athol, Auburn, Barre, Berlin, Blackstone, Bolton, Brookfield, Charlton, Clinton, Douglas, Dudley, East Brookfield, Gardner, Grafton, Hardwick, Harvard, Holden, Hopedale, Hubbardston, Lancaster, Leicester, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, New Braintree, North Brookfield, Northboro, Northbridge, Oakham, Oxford, Paxton, Petersham, Phillipstown, Princeton, Royalston, Rutland, Shrewsbury, Southboro, Southbridge, Spencer, Sterling, Sturbridge, Sutton, Templeton, Upton, Uxbridge, Warren, Webster, Westboro, West Boylston, West Brookfield, Winchedon, Worcester